Spacious Cozy Corner

Main amenities

  • 45 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    Set in the Kamppi district, 9 minutes' stroll from Helsinki Central Municipal Library Ode, Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki apartment accommodates up to 2 guests. A private balcony with views of garden is offered at this 1-bedroom apartment, which sits fairly close to Hanken School of Economics.

    The 45 ft² apartment boasts a convenient location 0.4 miles from Finnish Museum of Natural History. Spacious Cozy Corner apartment is 5 minutes' walk from Kamppi subway station and a 10-minute drive from Sea Fortress Suomenlinna. This accommodation is also 1.1 miles from the chalk-white neoclassical Lutheran Helsinki Cathedral.

    The property includes 1 bathroom. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels is also featured in the bathroom.

    To enhance your comfort, Spacious Cozy Corner apartment features a kitchenette with an electric kettle, coffee and tea making machines, and a kitchenware provided. The apartment lies in proximity to Helsinki train station. Guests are welcome in a private garden.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 13:00

    Room Options at Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki

    The property includes 1 bathroom. A hair dryer, bath sheets, and towels is also featured in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Beds photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Business photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Macro Details photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Kitchen photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Kitchen photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Exterior photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Macro Details photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Sinks photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Kitchen photo Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki Facilities photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 45 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Finland

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Spacious Cozy Corner apartment?
      Spacious Cozy Corner apartment has a size of 45 square feet.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Spacious Cozy Corner Helsinki